Welcome to Eurotuningshop. We invite You to buy from almost 2000 unique goods. We supply our products to over 25 european countries.
Due to a large quantity of orders the waiting time is longer than usual (2-3 week). Sorry for this inconvenience.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
We are committed to protecting your privacy on-line.
We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us
distributed indiscriminately and this policy explains how we collect information about
you, what we do with it and what controls you have.
 
Who we are?

The website is owned by:
Maxton S.C.
ul. Krakowska 58
33-113 Zbylitowska Góra
and the Data Controller is: Technetium. The Data Controller is responsible for and
controls the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act
1998 (the "Act").
 
Personal data we may collect about you

We can only provide the goods and services ordered by you if you provide us with your
personal data. For the purpose of providing these services, we collect personal data
about you such as:
Your name, address, e-mail address, telephone and mobile phone numbers, paypal
adress or bank account number. We will use the information you provide for the
purposes described in this privacy policy to which you agreed to at the time your data
was obtained.
Your personal data will be used to provide the information, goods and services offered
through our website to you, for billing and order fulfilment.
 
E-Mail marketing

If you sign up to our newsletter, we may use your e-mail address to send you information
about our products and services. At any stage you can ask us to stop using your personal
data for direct marketing purposes.
We may use your e-mail address to send you information about products or services that
are the same as or similar to those that you have ordered from us and that we think you
may find useful. We will do so only if you have indicated that you do not object to being
contacted for these purposes. At any stage you have the right to ask us to stop using
your personal data for direct marketing purposes by contacting us by mail.
 
Furthermore your personal data will be used to:

• administer your account with us;

• verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make
online;
• audit the downloading of data from our website;
• improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise
them for users;
• identify visitors to our website;
• carry out research on our users' demographics and tracking of sales data;
• allow, with your consent, carefully selected third parties to send you information
directly which you may find useful regarding their products and services.
 
Monitoring

We may also monitor who accesses our website, for example we may automatically
collect access information about you such as: the type of internet browser you use; the
website from which you have come to our website and your IP address (the unique
address which identifies your computer on the internet) which is automatically
recognised by our web server. Such information enables us to access and build a profile
of our users. We use this information to:
 
• improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise
them for users;
 
Use of cookies and similar technologies :

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device.
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. Cookies also
provide us with information about how this website is used so we can keep it is as up to
date, relevant and error-free as possible.
For further information about how we use cookies, please see our cookies policy:
 
Security

We place great importance on the security of all personally identifiable information
associated with our users. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect
against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control.
We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for
example: name, address, telephone number, e-mail.
• access to your account is controlled by password and username which are unique
to you;
• we store your personal data on secure servers;
• payment details are encrypted using SSL technology.
 
You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never
entirely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of information whilst it is in transit
over the internet and any such submission is at your own risk. All we can do is use all our
reasonable efforts to safeguard your data and ensure that we maintain a reliable and
safe environment to use your data.
It is advisable to close your browser when you have finished your user session to help
ensure others do not access your personal information if you use a shared computer or a
computer in a public place.
 
Your rights

If you are concerned about your data, you have the right, subject to the payment of a
small fee (currently £10), to request access to the personal data which we may hold or
process about you.
[ONLY to be included where data is processed outside the EEA:
In certain circumstances it may be necessary for us to transfer your personal data
outside the European Economic Area, including to countries which do not provide
equivalent adequate protection for personal data. Where this is the case, we will take
reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is adequately protected in
accordance with the requirements of the DPA.
 
Our contact details

We welcome your feedback and questions. If you wish to contact us, please send an e-mail to:
info@maxtondesign.eu
or you can write to us at:
Maxton s.c,
ul. Krakowska 58,
33-113 Zbylitowska Góra,
Poland
or call us on: +48 501 322 491.
NEWSLETTER Type Your e-mail for Newsletter sign-In